HISTORY  PAST CHAMPIONS  STOCK CONTRACTORS  SPONSORSHIPS  MEMBERSHIP  EVENT STANDINGS  PHOTO GALLERY  FINALS

BOARD OF DIRECTORS  EVENT DIRECTORS  RODEO SECRETARIES  RODEO SCHEDULE  CCPRA QUEEN INFO  RODEO ENTRY TIPS  LINKS

HOME  CONTACT US

PAST CHAMPIONS

Year

SADDLE
BRONC

RIDERS

BARE
BACKS

BULL
RIDERS

CALF
ROPERS

BULL
DOGGERS

BARREL

RACERS

TEAM
ROPERS
HEADER

TEAM

ROPERS
HEELER

BREAKAWAY

1959

Ron Bigon

Dick Luke

Ron Bigon

Cecil Nichol

Stan Gomez/Bob Jones

N/A

Bob Woolery

0

0

1960

Ron Bigon

Bob Kennedy

Bob Kennedy

Frank Santos

Bob Marcellus

Frances Jinkens

Ron Bigon

0

0

1961

Ron Bigon

Roy Ford

Bob Kennedy

Bill Kelly

Jack Gomez

Frances Jinkens

Don Barnes

0

0

1962

Ron Bigon

Bob Kennedy

Bob Kennedy

Bucky Mccullar

Jack Gomez

June Hemsted

Ron Bigon

0

0

1963

Paul Templeton

Bob Kennedy

Bob Kennedy

Frank Santos

Don Yandell

Roxy Curtis

Carol Clark

0

0

1964

Jack Thrasher

Bob Kennedy

Bob Kennedy

Bucky McCullar

John Wheatley

Nita Guenther

John O'Donnel

0

0

1965

Joe Sturdavant

Les Vogt

Bill Haynes

Bucky McCullar

Jack Phillips

Nita Guenther

Jim Weatley

0

0

1966

John Clements

Bob Kennedy

Bill Haynes

Tex Lovett

Leo Cammarillo

Nita Guenther

Jerold Camarillo

0

0

1967

John Clements

Les Vogt

Bill Haynes

Bucky McCullar

Rodney Towe

Nita Guenther

Leo Cammarillo

0

0

1968

John Clements

Ronnie Conley

Bill Haynes

Bob Woolery

Rodney Towe

Patti Garcia

John O'Donnel

0

0

1969

Ken Holloway

Bill Haynes

Bill Haynes

Tom Ferguson

Larry Ferguson

Judi Rogers

Jim Wheatley

0

0

1970

Tom Eddings

Jesse Williams

Bob Berdecko

Dale Carroll

Bob Marshall

Nita Ginther

John Wheatley

0

0

1971

Billy Wines

Jesse Williams

Mike English

Dale Carroll

Bill Kilgore

Judi Rogers

Les Hirdes

0

0

1972

Melvin Dick

Melvin Dick

Bill Haynes

Dale Carroll

Tom Ferguson

Linda Cargill

Jim Wheatley

0

0

1973

Johnny Clements

Bill Haynes

Bill Haynes

Dale Carroll

Bill Davis

Linda Cargill

Gary Mouw

0

0

1974

Jim Ericsson

Bill Haynes

John Growney

Jerry Parris

Jim Lewis

Roxie Costa

John Wheatley

0

0

1975

Jim Erricsson

Bill Haynes

John McDonald

Dale Carroll

Wilson Pate

June Hemstead

Sam Williams

0

0

1976

Jim Erricsson

Gary Hemstead

Mike Watson

Dale Carroll

Jerroll Campbell

Roxie Costa

Vernon Green

0

0

1977

Wilson Pate

Wilson Pate

Wilson Pate

Dale Carroll

Wilson Pate

Lynn Growney

Steve Mitchell

0

0

1978

Billy Hart

Wilson Pate

Wilson Pate

Dale Carroll

Kent Mullis

Wanda Cagliari

Don Stout

0

0

1979

Wilson Pate

Wilson Pate

Wilson Pate

Dale Carroll

Ed Cohn

Wanda Cagliari

Steve Mitchell

0

0

1980

Billy Hart

Jesse Stouard

Coleman Alberta

Dale Carroll

Wilson Pate

Linda Hasenpush

Walt Rodman

0

0

1981

Billy Hart

Randy Spears

Tommy Shelby

Randy Lovett

Wilson Pate

Florence Myers

Sammy Edmonson

0

0

1982

Wilson Pate

Dean Autry

Wilson Pate

Sammy Edmonson

Bruce Ohlinger

Deanne Pate

Sammy Edmonson

0

0

1983

Mike Waite

Jimmy Donnell

Freddy Hall

Sammy Edmonson

Bruce Ohlinger

Ida Mae Gracia

Russ Rodman

0

0

1984

Wilson Pate

Jimmy Donnell

Rick Bongorno

Sammy Edmonson

Sammy Edmonson

Donna Toten Pate

Sammy Edmonson

0

0

1985

Mike White

Wison Pate

Rick Bongorno

Sammy Edmonson

Wison Pate

Donna Toten Pate

Bronc Pryor

0

0

1986

Don Brown

Wilson Pate

Paul Brice

Sammy Edmonson

Wilson Pate

Donna Toten Pate

Bronc Pryor

0

0

1987

Don Brown

Dennis Selle

Doug Arnew

Randy Lovett

Allen Gill

Tina Daries

Unknown

0

0

1988

Don Brown

Dave Long

Bobby Kilgore

Rocky Carpenter

Allen Gill

Tina Daries

Allen Gill

0

0

1989

Harley Metcalf

Jimmy Donnell

Clay Lee

Rocky Carpenter

Grady Grissom

Tappy Carpenter

Russ Rodman

0

0

1990

Don Brown

Trent Conley

Clay Lee

Barney Roen

Gary Souza

Donna Cohn

Pete Corwin

0

0

1991

Tom Pateman

Alex Meroshnekof

Clay Lee

Lee Farris

Jason Frost

Donna Cohn

Shawn Brown

0

0

1992

Tom Pateman

Jesse Beardsley

Spike Sprague

Sammy Edmonson

Bobby Coppini

Carol Poma

Brad Lopez

0

0

1993

Dan Gunter

Jesse Beardsley

Kerry Bonner

Lee Farris

Shane Patterson

Cathy Cagliari

Brad Lopez

0

0

1994

Dan Gunter

Barry Woods

Kerry Bonner

Casey Minton

Casey Minton

Kathy Russ

Cameron Moore

0

0

1995

Albert Aguayo

Jesse Beardsley

Jaron Nunnemaker

Jesse Egan

Shawn Brown

Jessica Martin

Bob Nichol

Wade Masters

0

1996

Dan Gunter

Jesse Beardsley

Bobby Kilgore

RC Herrera

Casey Minton

Jessica Martin

Kyle Schorovsky

0

0

1997

Dan Erickson

Randy Wright

Jaron Nunnemaker

Casey Minton

Casey Minton

Kathy Christiansen

Cameron Moore

0

0

1998

Albert Aguayo

Jesse Beardsley

Willie Church

Casey Minton

Casey Minton

Susan Klopfer

Wes Moore

Cameron Moore

Sheri Belew-Kennedy

1999

Chris Coleman

Jesse Beardsley

Kent Hirdes

Jesse Egan

Casey Minton

Susan Klopfer

Billy Holland

B J Campbell

Sheri Belew-Kennedy

2000

Dan Gunter

Randy Wright

Jacob Tyner

Casey Minton

Kenny Coppini

Cathy Cagliari

Wes Moore

Cameron Moore

Jessica Ingram

2001

Chris Coleman

Randy Wright

Jacob Tyner

Casey Minton

Kenny Coppini

Jesse Blanchard

Wes Moore

Cameron Moore

Jody Coleman

2002

David Howard

Jeremy Churchfield

Mariano Ochoa

Casey Minton

Billy Holland

Cathy Cagliari

Billy Holland

Mike George

Michele Howard

2003

Lee Butler

Randy Wright

Monte Schaack

Casey Minton

Charles Harris

Cathy Cagliari

Wes Moore

Cameron Moore

Amy Shepperson

2004

Duane Crum

Alex Meroshnekof

Keith Roquemore

Jesse Eagan

Billy Bugenig

Nellie Williams

Spencer Mitchell

Broc Cresta

Nora  Hunt

2005

Brandon Bias

Jimmy Centoni

Tim Woods

Mike George

Billy Holland

Cathy Cagliari

Billy Holland

Mike George

Nora Hunt

2006

Chris Coleman

Alex Meroshnekof

Jake Moore

Jesse Egan

Ethan Thouvenell

Cathy Cagliari

Wade Bunn

Allen Gill

Cathy Cagliari

2007

Jesse Williams

Jimmy Centoni

Monty Schaack Jesse Egan Billy Holland Nellie Williams Waylon McCurley Joseph Shawnegc Nora Hunt-Lee
2008 Adam Bugenig Alex Meroshnekof Keith Roquemore Jesse Egan Billy Holland Nina Moore Wes Moore Cameron Moore Suzanne Montero
2009 Adam Bugenig Clint Lear Bryce Brown Jesse Egan Casey Minton Cathy Cagliari Blake Hirdes Kyle Lockett Rebecca Boyer
2010 Jesse Williams Cody Kiser Keith Roquemore Blake Hirdes Tyler Mitchell Natasha Haddad Blake Hirdes Robert Staley Katie Loverin
2011 Ad Bugenig Jordan spears Jordan Spears C J Deforest Tyler Mitchell Nina Moore Ryan Reed Andy Holcomb Suzzane Williams
2012 Michael Maher Grant Denny Jordan Spears Blake Hirdes Billy Holland Roxie Jimenez Blake Hirdes Mike George Suzzane Williams
2013 Luke White Clayton Biglow Keith Roquemore Blake Hirdes Billy Holland Vicki Benedetti Blake Hirdes Shawn Manning Suzzane Williams